Tompkins County


Tompkins County At-A-Glance

Established: 1817
Population: 101,564 (2010 Census)
County Seat: Ithaca
Cities: Ithaca
Villages: Cayuga Heights, Dryden, Freeville, Groton, Lansing, Trumansburg
Towns: Caroline, Danby, Dryden, Enfield, Groton, Ithaca, Lansing, Newfield, Ulysses
Bordering Counties: Cayuga, Chemung, Cortland, Schuyler, Seneca, Tioga
NYSDOT Region Code: 36
Designated Market Area: Syracuse
Area Codes: 607


State Routes

Interstate United States New York
None None

Reference Routes

Route Name Southern/Western
Terminus
Northern/Eastern
Terminus
Length Notes
930F East Shore Dr. Ithaca City Line 0.50 miles
(0.81 km)
Formerly

County Routes

COMING SOON!

Some information on this page comes from Nathan Perry's Empire State Roads.

Return to Homepage