Fulton County


Fulton County At-A-Glance

Established: 1838
Population: 55,531 (2010 Census)
County Seat: Johnstown
Cities: Gloversville, Johnstown
Villages: Broadalbin, Dolgeville, Mayfield, Northville
Towns: Bleecker, Broadalbin, Caroga, Ephratah, Johnstown, Mayfield, Northampton, Oppenheim, Perth, Stratford
Bordering Counties: Hamilton, Herkimer, Montgomery, Saratoga
NYSDOT Region Code: 21
Designated Market Area: Albany
Area Codes: 315, 518, 680
Fulton County Official Website


State Routes

Interstate United States New York
None None

Reference Routes

Route Name Southern/Western
Terminus
Northern/Eastern
Terminus
Length Notes
920A S. East Ave. Johnstown City Line 0.06 miles
(0.10 km)
920B Church Hill Rd. 0.14 miles
(0.23 km)
920C Briggs St. Cayadutta Creek Bridge 0.26 miles
(0.42 km)
920D Harrison Ave. 0.68 miles
(1.09 km)
920H Bridge St. Northville Village Line 0.21 miles
(0.34 km)
920J Saratoga Blvd.
Steele Ave.
Gloversville City Line 2.09 miles
(3.36 km)
Part of NY 29A original alignment

County Routes


(Mark Sinsabaugh, 09/10/2017)

Fulton County posts the standard pentagonal reassurance markers along its routes.

Route Name Southern/Western
Terminus
Northern/Eastern
Terminus
Length Notes
Meco-Cork Rd. Fulton CR 131 1.81 miles
(2.91 km)
Formerly
Easterly St.
Phelps St.
Gloversville City Line
(Easterly St.)
3.40 miles
(5.47 km)
Stoners Trail Rd. Montgomery County Line
(Montgomery CR 28)
0.52 miles
(0.84 km)
Herkimer County Line
(Herkimer CR 130)
2.33 miles
(3.75 km)
Steele Ave. Ext. Gloversville City Line
(Steele Ave.)
Saratoga Blvd.
(Reference Route 920J)
0.27 miles
(0.43 km)
Black St. 4.27 miles
(6.87 km)
Johnstown City Line
(E. Main St.)
Fulton CR 132 14.56 miles
(23.44 km)
Herkimer County Line
(Herkimer CR 127)
3.80 miles
(6.12 km)
Fish House Rd. Saratoga County Line
(Saratoga CR 14)
Fulton CR 110 1.66 miles
(2.67 km)
Broadalbin Village Line
(North St.)
Saratoga County Line
(Saratoga CR 7)
7.57 miles
(12.19 km)
London Bridge Rd. Kasson Dr. 1.36 miles
(2.19 km)
8.84 miles
(14.23 km)
Fulton CR 149 Saratoga County Line
(Saratoga CR 4)
1.48 miles
(2.38 km)
Lasselsville Rd. Montgomery County Line
(Montgomery CR 56)
2.84 miles
(4.57 km)
4.36 miles
(7.02 km)
Discontinuous 0.14 miles
at NY 67
Montgomery County Line
(Montgomery CR 36)
Fulton CR 116 0.57 miles
(0.92 km)
North Rd. Fulton CR 104 11.53 miles
(18.56 km)
Schuyler Rd. Fulton CR 108 Dolgeville Village Line
(Dolge Ave.)
2.58 miles
(4.15 km)
N. Main St. Gloversville City Line
(N. Main St.)
Fulton CR 122 0.51 miles
(0.82 km)
Maple-West Bush Rd. Johnstown City Line
(Maple Ave.)
Fulton CR 102 5.42 miles
(8.73 km)
Mountain Rd. Fulton CR 152 6.16 miles
(9.92 km)
Fulton CR 112 Hamilton County Line
(Hamilton CR 6)
7.42 miles
(11.95 km)
Hagaman Rd. Montgomery County Line
Hagaman Village Line
(Pawling Ave.)
Broadalbin Village Line
(Pine St.)
5.60 miles
(9.02 km)
Collins-Gifford Valley Rd. 0.51 miles
(0.82 km)
Meco Rd. Fulton CR 101 2.07 miles
(3.33 km)
O'Neil Ave. Fulton CR 131 Johnstown City Line 1.59 miles
(2.56 km)
Hagaman-West Galaway Rd. Montgomery County Line
Hagaman Village Line
(Fowler St.)
Fulton CR 107 3.03 miles
(4.88 km)
Beech Ridge Rd. Cape Horn Rd. 3.75 miles
(6.04 km)
Union Mills Rd. Fulton CR 110 4.65 miles
(7.49 km)
Montgomery County Line
(Montgomery CR 53)
2.52 miles
(4.06 km)
Benedict Corners Rd. Montgomery County Line
(Montgomer CR 24)
Fulton CR 107 2.61 miles
(4.20 km)
Fulton CR 142 0.93 miles
(1.50 km)
Maple Grove Rd. Northville Village Line
(E. Prospect St.)
Hamilton County Line
(Hamilton CR 21)
1.59 miles
(2.56 km)
Bowlers Hill Rd. Fulton CR 112 Barlow Rd. 1.35 miles
(2.17 km)
W. Main St. Fulton CR 102 3.47 miles
(5.59 km)
Glebe St. Montgomery County Line
(Montgomery CR 31)
Johnstown City Line
(Glebe St.)
0.65 miles
(1.05 km)
Ridge Rd. Fulton CR 113 Northville Village Line
(Ridge Rd.)
1.19 miles
(1.92 km)
Allen Rd. 1.17 miles
(1.88 km)
Johnson Ln. Fulton CR 108 2.20 miles
(3.54 km)
Old State Route 30 Bridge St.
(Reference Route 920H)
3.04 miles
(4.89 km)
Airport Rd. Dead End at Fulton County Airport 0.36 miles
(0.58 km)
1.37 miles
(2.21 km)
Sartoga Ave. Broadalbin Village Line
(W. Main St.)
1.31 miles
(2.11 km)
Discontinuous 0.17 miles
at NY 30
Fire Rd. 1.28 miles
(2.06 km)
Patch Rd. Fulton CR 154 0.83 miles
(1.34 km)
Brownell Farm Rd. Fulton CR 107 1.70 miles
(2.74 km)

Some information on this page comes from Nathan Perry's Empire State Roads and J.P. Wing's Upstate New York Roads.

Return to Homepage